Updated: Jan. 18th
banner
Spring Meeting:
Thursday, Feb 14th, 4:30p
Location:Raul Castro MS
  Winter Season 2018-2019
5A Conference 4A Conference  VAC Rules
Avondale East Madison #1 Andalucía  Garfield Kuban Basketball Softball
Avondale South Osborn ASU Prep Gila Crossing Madison Park
Avondale West Raul Castro Pat Tillman Glen L. Downs Madison Traditional Baseball Soccer
Atkinson Santa Maria Barcelona Granada East Montebello
Desert Sands Verrado Borman Griffith Phoenix Advantage Cross Country Track
Estrella Verrado Heritage Cartwright Hamilton Pueblo Del Sol
Isaac Western Sky Catalina Ventura Harris Sevilla West Football (Full version) Volleyball
L. Thomas Heck Western Valley Cordova Herrera Simpson
Madison Meadows Wigwam Creek Dos Rios Hurley Ranch Sullivan Football (Basic rules)
Estrella Arts Academy Kenilworth Udall
Garcia Kings Ridge Wilson E-Mail Commissioner
5A Boys Basketball 5A Girls Basketball 2018/2019 Winter Championship Hosts AD Directory & School Addresses
5A Boys Basketball Atkinson M.S. 
5A Central - 8th Grade 5A East - 8th Grade 5A Central - 8th Grade 5A East - 8th Grade 5A Girls Basketball Atkinson M.S.  Conference Invoice
Atkinson 4-4 Madison #1 8-0 Desert Sands 6-2 Madison Meadows 9-0 4A Boys Basketball Pueblo Del Sol M.S.
Estrella 4-4 Osborn 6-2 Atkinson 2-5 Madison #1 7-2 4A Girls Basketball Raul Castro M.S. VAC Constitution
Raul Castro 1-7 Madison Meadows 5-4 Estrella 2-5 Osborn 4-4 7th Boys Basketball Western Sky M.S.
Desert Sands 0-8 Isaac 4-4 Raul Castro 0-8 Isaac 2-6 7th Girls Basketball Raul Castro M.S.
Flag Football Madison Park
5A South - 8th Grade 5A West - 8th Grade 5A South - 8th Grade 5A West - 8th Grade Cheerleading Sunnyslope H.S. (Feb. 2nd)
Santa Maria 6-1 Western Sky 6-0 Avondale South 7-0 Verrado 7-0    
Avondale South 5-1 Wigwam Creek 5-2 Avondale East 4-2-1 Wigwam Creek 4-3
Avondale West 3-3 Verrado 3-4 Western Valley 4-3 Western Sky 3-2 Denotes Playoff Teams
Western Valley 2-5 L. Thomas Heck 3-4 Santa Maria 1-5-1 L. Thomas Heck 2-5   Winter Playoff Information  
Avondale East 0-6 Verrado Heritage  0-7 Avondale West 0-6 Verrado Heritage  0-6
             
4A Boys Basketball 4A Girls Basketball
2019 VAC Cheerleading Competiton Info.
4A Central - 8th Grade 4A East - 8th Grade 4A Central - 8th Grade 4A East - 8th Grade
Pueblo Del Sol 8-0 ASU Prep 7-1 Harris 6-1 Madison Traditional 7-0
Udall 6-1 Madison Traditional 6-1 Pueblo Del Sol 5-3 Wilson 7-1 2019 VAC Championship Cheerleading Competition Rules
Borman  4-4 Madison Park 5-3 Cartwright 4-4 Tillman 5-2
Glen L. Downs 2-4 Tillman 2-5 Borman  4-4 ASU Prep 3-5 2019 VAC Cheerleading Championship Results
Cartwright 2-6 Garfield 2-6 Udall 3-4 Madison Park 1-7
Harris 0-7 Wilson 0-6 Glen L. Downs 0-6 Garfield 0-8
4A West - 8th Grade 4A West - 8th Grade
Hurley Ranch 6-1 Estrella Academy 7-0
Dos Rios 5-1 Hurley Ranch 5-2
Estrella Academy 6-2 Dos Rios 3-2
Gila Crossing  4-3 Gila Crossing  2-4
Murphy West 2-7 Murphy 0-9    
Murphy East  0-9
7th Grade Boys Basketball 7th Grade Girls Basketball
Cental - 7th Grade East - 7th Grade Cental - 7th Grade East - 7th Grade
Udall 8-0 Madison Meadows 8-1 Udall 7-1 Madison Meadows 9-0
Tillman 2-5 Madison Traditional 5-3 Osborn 5-2 Madison #1 4-4
Osborn 2-5 Madison #1 4-3 Tillman 1-5 Madison Traditional 2-5
Isaac 0-7 Madison Park 2-7 Isaac 0-7 Madison Park 2-7
South - 7th Grade West - 7th Grade South - 7th Grade West - 7th Grade
Avondale West 4-2 Wigwam Creek 6-1 Santa Maria 6-1 Wigwam Creek 6-1
Western Valley 4-2-1 Western Sky 5-1 Avondale East 6-1 L. Thomas Heck 4-3
Avondale East 2-4 L. Thomas Heck 3-4 Avondale South 3-4 Western Sky 3-2
Santa Maria 3-4 Verrado 3-4 Avondale West 1-5 Verrado Heritage  3-3
Avondale South 1-4-1 Verrado Heritage  0-7 Western Valley 1-6 Verrado 0-7
Flag Football
Central Division East Division
Osborn 6-2 Madison Meadows 8-0
Tillman 2-6 Madison #1 6-1
ASU Prep 2-6 Madison Traditional 4-4
Wilson 2-6 Madison Park 1-6
South Division  West Division
Santa Maria 6-1-1 Raul Castro 7-0-1
Avondale West 5-2 Atkinson 6-1-1
Western Valley 6-3 Pueblo Del Sol 5-3
Avondale East 4-3-1 Estrella 3-4
Avondale South 2-6 Udall 4-5
Estrella Academy 0-8 Gila Crossing 1-5
Isaac 0-8